Is CLASSIC CHEESE SLIDERS WITH GRILLED ONIONS ON OUR SIGNATURE BUN, CLASSIC CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized processed american cheese: cultured milk
- cream
- beef
- lecithin
- calcium peroxide
- enzyme
- cysteine
- +5 more
pasteurized processed american cheese: cultured milk
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Soybean, Cottonseed, And/or Canola Oil), Wheat Gluten, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Corn Starch, Oat Fiber, Mono And Diglycerides, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Corn Syrup Solids, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Diacetate, Calcium Sulfate, Algin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Enzyme, Ammonium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Iodate, Azodicarbonamide, L, Cysteine, Calcium Peroxide, Hamburger: Beef, Other Water, Dried Onion, Pepper, Pasteurized Processed American Cheese: Cultured Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Enzymes, Acetic Acid, Lecithin
Check CLASSIC CHEESE SLIDERS WITH GRILLED ONIONS ON OUR SIGNATURE BUN, CLASSIC CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CHEESE SLIDERS WITH GRILLED ONIONS ON OUR SIGNATURE BUN, CLASSIC CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
CLASSIC CHEESE SLIDERS WITH GRILLED ONIONS ON OUR SIGNATURE BUN, CLASSIC CHEESE is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Snack · Patty, Slice


