Is Classic cheesecake selection Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 8 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • polysorbate 80
  • diglycerides
  • e120
  • carmine
  • +4 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, stabilizers [carob bean, xanthan, guar gums]), cream (40% milkfat heavy cream, contains 0,5% of the following: carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 80), sugar, whole eggs, cookie crumb with chocolate (wheat flour, cane sugar, palm oil, cocoa [processed with alkali], caramel color, sodium bicarbonate (e500ii, raising agent), whey [milk], salt), vanilla crumb (wheat flour , cane sugar, palm oil, whey [milk], salt, sodium bicarbonate, natural butter vanilla flavor), white pastel coating (sugar, palm kernel oil and palm oils, whey, nonfat milk, titanium dioxide color, sunflower lecithin, natural flavor, and vanilla), godiva® semi-sweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate [with alkali], sugar, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural vanilla extract), sour cream (pasteurized grade a cultured milk, cream, nonfat milk solids , enzymes), margarine (palm oil, water, salt, contains 2% or less of the following: soy lecithin, color (e160a beta-carotene), powdered sugar, contains 2% or less of the following: brown sugar, white chocolate, whole milk powder, nonfat dry milk, milkfat, high fructose corn syrup, buttermilk, skim milk, butter, sodium bicarbonate (e500ii, raising agent), potassium sorbate (e202, preservative), red raspberry puree, natural color (concentrates of carrot , black currant), carmine (e120, color), titanium dioxide (ei71, artificial color), godiva® milk chocolate, corn syrup, sweetened condensed nonfat millk condo whipping cream, butter, unsweetened chocolate, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, gelatin, vanilla beans, natural and artificial flayorm

Check Classic cheesecake selection against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go