Is Classic cheesecake selection Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- whole eggs
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
- pasteurized milk
- gelatin
- sweetened condensed nonfat millk condo whipping cream
- natural flavor
- butter
- polysorbate 80
- semi-sweet chocolate
- +22 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+30 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, stabilizers [carob bean, xanthan, guar gums]), cream (40% milkfat heavy cream, contains 0,5% of the following: carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 80), sugar, whole eggs, cookie crumb with chocolate (wheat flour, cane sugar, palm oil, cocoa [processed with alkali], caramel color, sodium bicarbonate (e500ii, raising agent), whey [milk], salt), vanilla crumb (wheat flour , cane sugar, palm oil, whey [milk], salt, sodium bicarbonate, natural butter vanilla flavor), white pastel coating (sugar, palm kernel oil and palm oils, whey, nonfat milk, titanium dioxide color, sunflower lecithin, natural flavor, and vanilla), godiva® semi-sweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate [with alkali], sugar, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural vanilla extract), sour cream (pasteurized grade a cultured milk, cream, nonfat milk solids , enzymes), margarine (palm oil, water, salt, contains 2% or less of the following: soy lecithin, color (e160a beta-carotene), powdered sugar, contains 2% or less of the following: brown sugar, white chocolate, whole milk powder, nonfat dry milk, milkfat, high fructose corn syrup, buttermilk, skim milk, butter, sodium bicarbonate (e500ii, raising agent), potassium sorbate (e202, preservative), red raspberry puree, natural color (concentrates of carrot , black currant), carmine (e120, color), titanium dioxide (ei71, artificial color), godiva® milk chocolate, corn syrup, sweetened condensed nonfat millk condo whipping cream, butter, unsweetened chocolate, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, gelatin, vanilla beans, natural and artificial flayorm
Check Classic cheesecake selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic cheesecake selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


