Is Classic cheesecake selection Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk solids
- whole milk powder
- 40% milkfat heavy cream
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
- +12 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, stabilizers [carob bean, xanthan, guar gums]), cream (40% milkfat heavy cream, contains 0,5% of the following: carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 80), sugar, whole eggs, cookie crumb with chocolate (wheat flour, cane sugar, palm oil, cocoa [processed with alkali], caramel color, sodium bicarbonate (e500ii, raising agent), whey [milk], salt), vanilla crumb (wheat flour , cane sugar, palm oil, whey [milk], salt, sodium bicarbonate, natural butter vanilla flavor), white pastel coating (sugar, palm kernel oil and palm oils, whey, nonfat milk, titanium dioxide color, sunflower lecithin, natural flavor, and vanilla), godiva® semi-sweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate [with alkali], sugar, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural vanilla extract), sour cream (pasteurized grade a cultured milk, cream, nonfat milk solids , enzymes), margarine (palm oil, water, salt, contains 2% or less of the following: soy lecithin, color (e160a beta-carotene), powdered sugar, contains 2% or less of the following: brown sugar, white chocolate, whole milk powder, nonfat dry milk, milkfat, high fructose corn syrup, buttermilk, skim milk, butter, sodium bicarbonate (e500ii, raising agent), potassium sorbate (e202, preservative), red raspberry puree, natural color (concentrates of carrot , black currant), carmine (e120, color), titanium dioxide (ei71, artificial color), godiva® milk chocolate, corn syrup, sweetened condensed nonfat millk condo whipping cream, butter, unsweetened chocolate, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, gelatin, vanilla beans, natural and artificial flayorm
Check Classic cheesecake selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic cheesecake selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 22 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


