Is Classic cheesecake selection Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, stabilizers [carob bean, xanthan, guar gums]), cream (40% milkfat heavy cream, contains 0,5% of the following: carrageenan, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 80), sugar, whole eggs, cookie crumb with chocolate (wheat flour, cane sugar, palm oil, cocoa [processed with alkali], caramel color, sodium bicarbonate (e500ii, raising agent), whey [milk], salt), vanilla crumb (wheat flour , cane sugar, palm oil, whey [milk], salt, sodium bicarbonate, natural butter vanilla flavor), white pastel coating (sugar, palm kernel oil and palm oils, whey, nonfat milk, titanium dioxide color, sunflower lecithin, natural flavor, and vanilla), godiva® semi-sweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate [with alkali], sugar, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural vanilla extract), sour cream (pasteurized grade a cultured milk, cream, nonfat milk solids , enzymes), margarine (palm oil, water, salt, contains 2% or less of the following: soy lecithin, color (e160a beta-carotene), powdered sugar, contains 2% or less of the following: brown sugar, white chocolate, whole milk powder, nonfat dry milk, milkfat, high fructose corn syrup, buttermilk, skim milk, butter, sodium bicarbonate (e500ii, raising agent), potassium sorbate (e202, preservative), red raspberry puree, natural color (concentrates of carrot , black currant), carmine (e120, color), titanium dioxide (ei71, artificial color), godiva® milk chocolate, corn syrup, sweetened condensed nonfat millk condo whipping cream, butter, unsweetened chocolate, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, gelatin, vanilla beans, natural and artificial flayorm
Check Classic cheesecake selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic cheesecake selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 21 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


