Is Classic Cherry Skin Protectant Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- white wax
- cetyl alcohol
white wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: White Petrolatum (45%). Inactive Ingredients: Arachidyl Propionate, Camphor, Carnauba Wax, Cetyl Alcohol, Fragrance, Isopropyl Lanolate, Isopropyl Myristate, Lanolin, Light Mineral Oil, Menthol, Methylparaben, Octyldodecanol, Paraffin, Phenyl Trimethicone, Propylparaben, Red 6 Lake, Saccharin, White Wax.
Check Classic Cherry Skin Protectant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Cherry Skin Protectant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Classic Cherry Skin Protectant is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


