Is Classic Chevre Goat Cheese Medallions Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Goats' Milk (Culture Contains Milk), Salt, Enzymes
Check Classic Chevre Goat Cheese Medallions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Chevre Goat Cheese Medallions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Classic Chevre Goat Cheese Medallions is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangyAcidicEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSalad


