Is Classic Chewy Caramel Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk
  • coconut blossom sugar

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cacao paste, coconut blossom sugar, cacao butter, brown rice syrup, coconut milk, plant-based collagen (2.8%) (broccoli juice extract, carrot juice extract), safflower petals, caramel extract (<1%), vanilla bean, Australian sea salt, sunflower lecithin

Check Classic Chewy Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go