Is CLASSIC CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT CRISPY STRIPS, CLASSIC Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch
  • contains 2% or less of salt, food starch, natural flavors, spices, dried whey, leavening

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Golden, crunchy exterior gives way to a moist, tender interior with a savory, lightly seasoned flavor. Commonly served as quick family dinners, party appetizers, or snackable finger food alongside various dips. Reviewers often note consistent crispiness after baking, ease of preparation, and broad appeal to children, teens, and adults alike.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast with rib meat and/or chicken tenderloins, wheat flour, water, cracker meal (wheat flour, soybean oil), contains 2% or less of salt, food starch, natural flavors, spices, dried whey, leavening (cream of tartar, sodium bicarbonate), torula yeast, extractives of paprika, spice extractives. Breading set in vegetable oil. Contains: wheat and milk.

Check CLASSIC CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT CRISPY STRIPS, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLASSIC CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT CRISPY STRIPS, CLASSIC is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSnackingSandwich