Is CLASSIC CHICKEN GRAVY., CLASSIC CHICKEN Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NATURAL CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN, MILK, EGGS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, MIREPOIX (ONIONS, CARROTS, CELERY), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICE, TURMERIC (FOR FLAVOR AND COLOR).
Check CLASSIC CHICKEN GRAVY., CLASSIC CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CHICKEN GRAVY., CLASSIC CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


