Is Classic Chilli 425gm Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavour
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Beef, Tomatoes, Pink Beans, Kidney Beans, Tomato Paste, Dehydrated Onions, Natural Flavour, Thickner, Jalapeno Peppers, Paprika, Salt, Dehydated Bell Peppers, Sugar, Vinegar, Please Note Whilst All Care Is Taken To Ensure Information Provided Is Correct, Food Products Are Constantly Being Reformulated And And Nutirition Content May Change, If You Have An Allergy Or Specific Dietary Requirement You Should Always Defer To The Label On The Food Product Before Consuming It
Check Classic Chilli 425gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Chilli 425gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Classic Chilli 425gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


