Is CLASSIC CHOCOLATE CHERISH PASSION FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE RIBBONS, SLICED BLACK CHERRIES, AND LIQUID CHERRY-FILLED CANDY HEARTS, CLASSIC, CHOCOLATE CHERISH PASSION Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Chocolate Fudge (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch), Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Cherry Hearts (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Cherries, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Black Cherries (Cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate [Preservatives], Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Blue 1), Corn Syrup, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cherry Flavor (Water, Modified Food Starch, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Medium Chain Triglyceride, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Blue 1, Natural Flavors).
Check CLASSIC CHOCOLATE CHERISH PASSION FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE RIBBONS, SLICED BLACK CHERRIES, AND LIQUID CHERRY-FILLED CANDY HEARTS, CLASSIC, CHOCOLATE CHERISH PASSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CHOCOLATE CHERISH PASSION FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE RIBBONS, SLICED BLACK CHERRIES, AND LIQUID CHERRY-FILLED CANDY HEARTS, CLASSIC, CHOCOLATE CHERISH PASSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


