Is Classic Cinnamon Superfood Oatmeal Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- certified gluten-free oats
certified gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Certified Gluten-Free Oats, Coconut Sugar, Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds, Chicory Root Powder, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Quinoa Flakes, Puffed Amaranth
Check Classic Cinnamon Superfood Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Cinnamon Superfood Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep


