Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is CLASSIC COCONUT MILK, CLASSIC Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT MILK, WATER, STABILIZERS (MODIFIED STARCH, GUAR GUM, CARBOXYL METHYL CELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), EMULSIFIER (POLYSORBATE 60), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULPHITE (TO RETAIN COLOUR).

Check CLASSIC COCONUT MILK, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CLASSIC COCONUT MILK, CLASSIC is available at 6 retailers

AmazonH-E-BKrogerRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepSoup
Dairy Free? CLASSIC COCONUT MILK, CLASSIC | Spoonful