Is Classic Cola Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- soluble vegetable prebiotic fiber
soluble vegetable prebiotic fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Slice Gutsy Blend™ (Soluble Vegetable Prebiotic Fiber, Bacillus subtilus DE111, Bifidobacterium longum ES1), Organic Cane Sugar, Lime Juice (from Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Vegetable & Fruit Juice (for Color), Citric Acid, Kosher Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Green Tea Extract
Check Classic Cola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Cola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


