Is CLASSIC COLE SLAW, CLASSIC Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CABBAGE, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), SUGAR, CARROTS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check CLASSIC COLE SLAW, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegarySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladToppingGarnishing