Is CLASSIC COLESLAW Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CABBAGE, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT), CARROTS, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, WATER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check CLASSIC COLESLAW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC COLESLAW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladToppingSandwich


