Is CLASSIC COOKED HAM, CLASSIC Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated pork broth
- pork cured with water
- dextrose
dehydrated pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEHYDRATED PORK BROTH, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORINGS.
Check CLASSIC COOKED HAM, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC COOKED HAM, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


