Is CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- modified wheat starch
- wheat starch
- salt, beef, flavorings, paprika, potassium lactate, ascorbic acid
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BATTER: water, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, enriched degermed yellow corn meal (degerminated yellow corn meal, ferrous sulfate, niacin, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid), enriched corn meal (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), contains 2% or less: enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), modified wheat starch, soybean oil, salt, sweetener (honey, wheat starch), artificial flavor, onion powder, dried whole egg, nonfat dry milk. Cooked in vegetable oil. HOT DOG MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED: Mechanically Separated Turkey, Mechanically Separated Chicken, water, corn syrup, dextrose, modified corn starch, pork, contains 2% or less: salt, beef, flavorings, paprika, potassium lactate, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), sodium nitrite, sodium diacetate.
Check CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PLUMP & JUICY CHICKEN FRANKS DIPPED IN HONEY-CRUNCHY BATTER CORN DOGS, HONEY CRUNCHY
Bar S Classic Bologna Made With Chicken, Pork Added
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI
Bar-S Classic Honey Batter Wrapped Corn Dogs, 43 oz, 16 Count Box (Frozen)
SALISBURY STEAKS & BROWN GRAVY MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF, SALISBURY STEAKS & BROWN
Where to buy
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


