Is Classic cream cheese brick Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture
Check Classic cream cheese brick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic cream cheese brick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Classic cream cheese brick is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Cheese · Cube, Spreadable
Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


