Is CLASSIC CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING, CLASSIC CREAMY CAESAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- cheese cultures
- part-skim milk
- parmesan made from cow's milk cheeses
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ROMANO AND PARMESAN MADE FROM COW'S MILK CHEESES (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, SALT, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONION, CORN SYRUP, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check CLASSIC CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING, CLASSIC CREAMY CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING, CLASSIC CREAMY CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


