Is CLASSIC CREAMY GOURMET CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CARRAGEENAN AND LOCUST BEAN GUM, LACTASE, CULTURES.
Check CLASSIC CREAMY GOURMET CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CREAMY GOURMET CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Whole
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


