Is CLASSIC, CREAMY, SMOOTH, TRADITIONAL KETO MAYO, CLASSIC, CREAMY, SMOOTH Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Classic Keto Mayo is a traditional mayonnaise made with coconut oil, cage-free eggs, vinegar, mustard, a dash of cane sugar, and rosemary extract. Coconut oil and vinegar are keto diet-friendly ingredients. The use of cage-free eggs ensures a wholesome and delicious mayo. The addition of rosemary extract is unique to Classic Keto Mayo. While no information about what people say about the product is provided, these ingredients suggest a creamy and smooth mayo that would be suitable for those following a keto diet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil, Organic Egg Yolks, Water, Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Less Than1%: Mustard, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract, Contains: Egg, Contains: Egg

Check CLASSIC, CREAMY, SMOOTH, TRADITIONAL KETO MAYO, CLASSIC, CREAMY, SMOOTH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLASSIC, CREAMY, SMOOTH, TRADITIONAL KETO MAYO, CLASSIC, CREAMY, SMOOTH is available at 6 retailers

VitacostThrive MarketMeijerSpud CaGrocery GatewayAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping
Tree Nut Free? CLASSIC, CREAMY, SMOOTH, TRADITIONAL KETO MAYO, CLASSIC, CREAMY, SMOOTH | Spoonful