Is Classic Creation Flake Style Imitation Crab Meat, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- natural and artificial flavor
- disodium inosinate
- king crab meat, natural and artificial flavor
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alaska Pollock, Water, Egg Whites, Cornstarch, Sugar, Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: King Crab Meat, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Extracts Of Blue Crab, Snow Crab, Lobster, Alaska Pollock), Refined Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine), Rice Wine (Water, Rice, Koji), Modified Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Yam Flour, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Soy Lecithin, Carmine, Paprika, Color Added
Check Classic Creation Flake Style Imitation Crab Meat, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Creation Flake Style Imitation Crab Meat, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Duncan Hines Creamy Frosting Home-Style Classic Vanilla - 16 Oz
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
Where to buy
Classic Creation Flake Style Imitation Crab Meat, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Flake


