Is CLASSIC CULINARY LAMB BROTH Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb stock
- natural flavor
lamb stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
LAMB STOCK, SEA SALT, TOASTED ONION POWDER, ONION STOCK, CELERY STOCK, TOMATO PASTE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARROT STOCK TOMATO PASTE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARROT STOCK, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, THYME & BAY).
Check CLASSIC CULINARY LAMB BROTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CULINARY LAMB BROTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


