Is CLASSIC CUT WISCONSIN EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, CLASSIC CUT Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check CLASSIC CUT WISCONSIN EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, CLASSIC CUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRichSalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping