No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Classic Flavor Pork Loin Filet Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Pork Loin Filet, Water, Contains 2% or less of Vinegar, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose, Yeast Extract

Check Classic Flavor Pork Loin Filet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinner
Pescatarian? Classic Flavor Pork Loin Filet | Spoonful