Is CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR NUTRITIONAL DRINK MIX, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- riboflavin
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- +4 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, VITAMINS AND MINERALS, AND LESS THAN 2% OF LACTOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM HYDROXIDE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), CHOLINE BITARTRATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), FERRIC PHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN K1, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN D3, BIOTIN
Check CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR NUTRITIONAL DRINK MIX, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR NUTRITIONAL DRINK MIX, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Where to buy
CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR NUTRITIONAL DRINK MIX, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


