Is CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- high oleic sunflower
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- riboflavin
- +9 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR AND LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, CORN), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), CHOLINE BITARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (SWEETENER), FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN D3, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BETA CAROTENE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, VITAMIN B12.
Check CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Dip-shelf stable, French Onion Flavored
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


