Is CLASSIC GARDEN ROTINI ENRICHED MACARONI, TOMATO MACARONI AND SPINACH MACARONI PRODUCT , CLASSIC Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, TOMATO SOLIDS, DRIED SPINACH, NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.

Check CLASSIC GARDEN ROTINI ENRICHED MACARONI, TOMATO MACARONI AND SPINACH MACARONI PRODUCT , CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? CLASSIC GARDEN ROTINI ENRICHED MACARONI, TOMATO MACARONI AND SPINACH MACARONI PRODUCT , CLASSIC | Spoonful