No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, RIGATONI, RIGATONI Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image

Description

Firm, mildly savory pasta with pronounced ridges and a hollow tube shape; offers a chewy bite and neutral flavor that complements sauces. Often used baked in casseroles, paired with thick ragùs, or tossed with sauces and mix-ins. Cooks evenly, holds hearty sauces, and retains shape when al dente after draining.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semolina (Wheat), Durum Wheat Flour, Vitamins/minerals: Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid

Check ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, RIGATONI, RIGATONI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, RIGATONI, RIGATONI is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, RIGATONI, RIGATONI | Spoonful