Is ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, RIGATONI, RIGATONI Dairy Free?

Description
Firm, mildly savory pasta with pronounced ridges and a hollow tube shape; offers a chewy bite and neutral flavor that complements sauces. Often used baked in casseroles, paired with thick ragùs, or tossed with sauces and mix-ins. Cooks evenly, holds hearty sauces, and retains shape when al dente after draining.

Description
Firm, mildly savory pasta with pronounced ridges and a hollow tube shape; offers a chewy bite and neutral flavor that complements sauces. Often used baked in casseroles, paired with thick ragùs, or tossed with sauces and mix-ins. Cooks evenly, holds hearty sauces, and retains shape when al dente after draining.
Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Durum Wheat Flour, Vitamins/minerals: Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid
Check ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, RIGATONI, RIGATONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, RIGATONI, RIGATONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Where to buy
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT, RIGATONI, RIGATONI is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


