Is Classic Gourmet Honey Mustard Dressing - 1.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
water, high fructose corn syrup, cider vinegar, sugar, dijon mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, turmeric, spices, tartaric acid), food starch-modified, honey, distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% of spice, salt, lemon juice concentrate, maltodextrin, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), artificial color, lactic acid, onion (dehydrated), xanthan gum, egg yolks (adds a trivial amount of fat), natural flavors (includes egg), garlic (dehydrated), extractives of turmeric & annatto (color), calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Check Classic Gourmet Honey Mustard Dressing - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Gourmet Honey Mustard Dressing - 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Classic Gourmet Honey Mustard Dressing - 1.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


