Is CLASSIC GRANOLA SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS PLANT BASED SNACKS, CLASSIC GRANOLA Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic granola sweetened whole grain rolled oats plant-based snacks are made with nature's finest ingredients. They are sweetened with fruit juice concentrate instead of artificial flavors or high fructose corn syrup. This makes them a healthy option for those looking for a delicious and nutritious snack. Classic granola is versatile and can be paired with various toppings like strawberries and bananas. It is made without preservatives or hydrogenated oils, ensuring a clean and wholesome product. While there is no information provided about what people say about the product, the facts suggest that classic granola is a popular choice due to its natural ingredients and absence of artificial additives.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Mixed Fruit Juice Concentrate (Pineapple Syrup, Pear Concentrate, Pineapple Concentrate, Peach Concentrate, Pectin), Cane Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Milk And Dairy, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nu

Check CLASSIC GRANOLA SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS PLANT BASED SNACKS, CLASSIC GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLASSIC GRANOLA SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS PLANT BASED SNACKS, CLASSIC GRANOLA is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping