Is CLASSIC GREEK STRAINED YOGURT Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAINED YOGURT [GRADE A PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI)], CANE SUGAR, WATER, LEMON PEEL, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PECTIN, LEMON JUICE.

Check CLASSIC GREEK STRAINED YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TartSweetCitrus
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep