Is CLASSIC GRILLED STRIPS PREMIUM CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, CLASSIC Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Grilled chicken breast strips deliver a savory, slightly smoky flavor with a tender, juicy interior and light charred edges; reviewers commonly note consistent tenderness, convenient ready-to-use format, and versatility for salads, sandwiches, pastas, and quick weeknight meals, with some mentioning occasional variability in piece size and saltiness occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast with rib meat, water, contains 2% or less of food starch, salt, natural flavors.

Check CLASSIC GRILLED STRIPS PREMIUM CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLASSIC GRILLED STRIPS PREMIUM CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, CLASSIC is available at 8 retailers

Harris TeeterRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepSandwich