Is CLASSIC GUACAMOLE WITH LIME, CLASSIC WITH LIME Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy and smooth with occasional chunky bits and a tangy, bright finish, often used as a dip, spread, or topping for tacos, sandwiches, and grain bowls. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent flavor and convenient packaging; some report variable chunk size, perceived freshness differences, and occasional separation during transit upon delivery.

Description
Creamy and smooth with occasional chunky bits and a tangy, bright finish, often used as a dip, spread, or topping for tacos, sandwiches, and grain bowls. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent flavor and convenient packaging; some report variable chunk size, perceived freshness differences, and occasional separation during transit upon delivery.
Ingredients
hass avocado, onion, tomato, jalapeno pepper, salt, garlic, lime juice concentrate, dehydrated onion, cilantro, ascorbic acid (to maintain freshness), citric acid, lime oil
Check CLASSIC GUACAMOLE WITH LIME, CLASSIC WITH LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC GUACAMOLE WITH LIME, CLASSIC WITH LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
CLASSIC GUACAMOLE WITH LIME, CLASSIC WITH LIME is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


