Is Classic Half & Half Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Brewed Organic Black Tea (Filtered Water, Organic Black Tea), GOODDAY Prebiotic Blend (Cassava Root Fiber, Fructan Fiber, Organic Agave Inulin), Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Powder, French Grey Sea Salt
Check Classic Half & Half against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Classic Half & Half in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


