Is CLASSIC HUMMUS, CLASSIC Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS (WATER, CHICKPEAS), CANOLA OIL, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check CLASSIC HUMMUS, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC HUMMUS, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich


