Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Classic Hummus Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Water, Tahini, Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Garlic, Citric Acid, Cumin, Seasalt, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate (To Maintain Freshness), Xanthan Gum

Check Classic Hummus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Classic Hummus is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking
Soy Free? Classic Hummus | Spoonful