Is classic hummus Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COOKED CHICKPEAS, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC TAHINI (ORGANIC GROUND SESAME), WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC DRIED LEMON, CONTAINS: SESAME

Check classic hummus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep