Is CLASSIC ICE CREAM CHOCOLATE WITH MARSHMALLOW SAUCE, CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, AND ROASTED ALMONDS HEAVENLY HASH, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Marshmallow Sauce (Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Titanium Dioxide[Color], Salt, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Citric Acid), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolatey Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder [Processed With Alkali], Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check CLASSIC ICE CREAM CHOCOLATE WITH MARSHMALLOW SAUCE, CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, AND ROASTED ALMONDS HEAVENLY HASH, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC ICE CREAM CHOCOLATE WITH MARSHMALLOW SAUCE, CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, AND ROASTED ALMONDS HEAVENLY HASH, CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


