Is Classic Ice Cream Crunchy Peanut Butter & Caramel Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Milk, Sugar, Peanuts, Glucose, Brown Sugar, Water, Glucose Fructose, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Salt, Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Potassium Sorbate, Contains: Milk, Soy

Check Classic Ice Cream Crunchy Peanut Butter & Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Classic Ice Cream Crunchy Peanut Butter & Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Your Independent Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking