Is CLASSIC ITALIAN CLASSIC MARINARA, MOZZARELLA SLICES & OREGANO STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, CLASSIC ITALIAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PEELED TOMATOES, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, GARLIC, OREGANO, YEAST.
Check CLASSIC ITALIAN CLASSIC MARINARA, MOZZARELLA SLICES & OREGANO STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, CLASSIC ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC ITALIAN CLASSIC MARINARA, MOZZARELLA SLICES & OREGANO STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, CLASSIC ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Galbani Cheese, Mozzarella, Italian Style, Classic Melt & Stretch
MIA brand 12 Oven Fired, Stone-Baked Original Pizza Crust, 22.93 ounces, 2 Count
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
Simple Truth Supreme With Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Olives, Red Onion, Italian Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni on a Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Supreme
Where to buy
CLASSIC ITALIAN CLASSIC MARINARA, MOZZARELLA SLICES & OREGANO STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, CLASSIC ITALIAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


