Is CLASSIC ITALIAN CLASSIC MARINARA, MOZZARELLA SLICES & OREGANO STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, CLASSIC ITALIAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- rennet
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PEELED TOMATOES, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, GARLIC, OREGANO, YEAST.
Check CLASSIC ITALIAN CLASSIC MARINARA, MOZZARELLA SLICES & OREGANO STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, CLASSIC ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC ITALIAN CLASSIC MARINARA, MOZZARELLA SLICES & OREGANO STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, CLASSIC ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Galbani Cheese, Mozzarella, Italian Style, Classic Melt & Stretch
MIA brand 12 Oven Fired, Stone-Baked Original Pizza Crust, 22.93 ounces, 2 Count
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
Simple Truth Supreme With Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Olives, Red Onion, Italian Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni on a Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Supreme
Where to buy
CLASSIC ITALIAN CLASSIC MARINARA, MOZZARELLA SLICES & OREGANO STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, CLASSIC ITALIAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


