Is Simple Truth Supreme With Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Olives, Red Onion, Italian Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni on a Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Supreme Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- powdered whey
- a milk derivative
- pork
- beef
- cooked italian sausage
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavorings
- +1 more
powdered whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (RICE FLOUR [RICE, RICE BRAN], TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, RICE STARCH, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, POWDERED WHEY [A MILK DERIVATIVE], VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CANE SUGAR, YEAST, CANOLA OIL, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, XANTHAN GUM, CULTURED BROWN RICE, BROWN RICE FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, [MAY CONTAIN EGGS]), LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PIZZA SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SPICES, BASIL, SALT, CANOLA OIL, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER), VEGETABLE BLEND (BELL PEPPER, OLIVES, RED ONION, AND FERROUS GLUCONATE), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, SPICES, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWNG: TURBINADO SUGAR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), UNCURED PEPPERONI NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT THAT WHICH NATURALLY OCCURS IN SEA SALT AND CELERY JUICE POWDER (PORK, BEEF, SEA SALT, NATURAL CANE SUGAR, SPICES, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE)
Check Simple Truth Supreme With Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Olives, Red Onion, Italian Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni on a Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Supreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Supreme With Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Olives, Red Onion, Italian Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni on a Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Supreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


