Is CLASSIC ITALIAN CLASSIC MARINARA, MOZZARELLA SLICES & OREGANO STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, CLASSIC ITALIAN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- rennet
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PEELED TOMATOES, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, GARLIC, OREGANO, YEAST.
Check CLASSIC ITALIAN CLASSIC MARINARA, MOZZARELLA SLICES & OREGANO STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, CLASSIC ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC ITALIAN CLASSIC MARINARA, MOZZARELLA SLICES & OREGANO STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, CLASSIC ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Galbani Cheese, Mozzarella, Italian Style, Classic Melt & Stretch
MIA brand 12 Oven Fired, Stone-Baked Original Pizza Crust, 22.93 ounces, 2 Count
SICILIAN RECIPE TOPPED WITH ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, GENOA SALAMI, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE
Simple Truth Supreme With Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Bell Peppers, Olives, Red Onion, Italian Sausage & Uncured Pepperoni on a Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Supreme
Where to buy
CLASSIC ITALIAN CLASSIC MARINARA, MOZZARELLA SLICES & OREGANO STONE BAKED ITALIAN PIZZA, CLASSIC ITALIAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


