Is CLASSIC ITALIAN PEPPERONI, CLASSIC ITALIAN Lactose Free?

Description
Classic Italian pepperoni is a versatile ingredient that can be used in various ways. It is seasoned with spices, making it flavorful and appealing. This type of pepperoni can be used as a sandwich ingredient, adding a savory element to the dish. It can also be enjoyed as a snack or used as an appetizer. The product details indicate its suitability for different culinary applications. Unfortunately, no information about what people say or appreciate about the product is provided.

Description
Classic Italian pepperoni is a versatile ingredient that can be used in various ways. It is seasoned with spices, making it flavorful and appealing. This type of pepperoni can be used as a sandwich ingredient, adding a savory element to the dish. It can also be enjoyed as a snack or used as an appetizer. The product details indicate its suitability for different culinary applications. Unfortunately, no information about what people say or appreciate about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Spices, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite
Check CLASSIC ITALIAN PEPPERONI, CLASSIC ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC ITALIAN PEPPERONI, CLASSIC ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
No gluten ingredients
I contacted the company and this was their response:Thank you for contacting Smithfield Foods regarding our Carando Italian Pepperoni. This product is free of any wheat, rye, barley, and oats. We do not have any gluten in the flavorings. If a product contains gluten, we will use the CONTAINS: statement at the end of the list of ingredients.
Similar Products
Where to buy
CLASSIC ITALIAN PEPPERONI, CLASSIC ITALIAN is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


