Is CLASSIC KID'S SNACK BREAK BOX Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • honey roasted turkey breast
  • turkey breast
  • sodium carbonate and natural flavorings
  • enzymes

honey roasted turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAPES, CARROTS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATO COLOR [IF COLORED]), HONEY ROASTED TURKEY BREAST (TURKEY BREAST, WATER, HONEY, SEA SALT, SODIUM CARBONATE AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS). HONEY ROASTED TURKEY BREAST, CARROTS, CHEDDAR CHEESE & GRAPES

Check CLASSIC KID'S SNACK BREAK BOX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyJuicyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep