Is Classic Lemonade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lemon flavour

natural lemon flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tart-sweet flavor with a clean finish; texture ranges from smooth to lightly pulpy depending on batch. Commonly served chilled for casual refreshment, outdoor gatherings, and as a cocktail mixer. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient packaging, and broad appeal, while some mention varying sweetness preferences and pulp levels over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Lemon Flavour, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid

Check Classic Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Classic Lemonade is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTartAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go